Sports Calendar

September

1-3 NAPHL Minnesota Moose Hockey Tourney @ Fogarty Blaine

6-9 MN Tier I Boys Hockey - Fogarty Blaine

7-9 Ranger Soccer Tournament @ NSC Blaine

7-9 Military Softball Championships @ Sand Creek Coon Rapids

http://mnrpa.org

8-9 Northstar Classic/Senior Softball-Champlin

http://mnrpa.org

14-16: MN Tier I Girls Hockey - Fogarty Blaine

19-22 NAHL Showcase @ Super Rink Blaine

http://www.nahl.com/showcase/

22 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Minnesota Mullets 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

26-29 NAHL Showcase @ Super Rink Blaine

 http://www.nahl.com/showcase/

22 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

28-30 Karma Cyclo-Cross Race @ Hansen Park New Brighton

https://www.cx-mn.com

29 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings 1:30pm @ Fogerty Ice House

29 Blaine Invitational High School Volleyball Tournament @ Blaine High School

29-30 HS ELite Girls Hockey Tourney - Fogarty Blaine  

 

30 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Minnesota Mullets 1:30pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

October

5 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Hudson Havoc 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

6 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Minnesota Mullets 5:30pm @ Fogerty Ice House

6-7 NSC Fall Cup Soccer-Blaine

https://www.nscsports.org/fallcup

12-15 Octoberfest Hockey Tourney - Fogarty Blaine

19-21 HS Elite Tourney - Fogarty Blaine

20 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Steele County Blades 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

26-28 MIAC Hockey Showcase @ Super Rink Blaine

30-November 4 World Broomball Championships @ NSC Super Rink

https://www.nscsports.org/page/show/2886770-2018-broomball-world-championships 

 

November

2 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Rum River Mallards 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

9-11 SLP HS Girls Tournament - Fogarty Blaine

10 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Minnesota Moose 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

16-19 All American Girls Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink

 https://www.nscsports.org/allamericanhockey

23-25 Thanksgiving Futsal Fest @ Adrenaline Sports Complex Anoka/Ramsey

https://adrenalinesc.com

24 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Minnesota Mullets 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

30 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

30 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Dells Ducks 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

December

1 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Dells Ducks 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

1 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

7 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Rum River Mallards 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

7 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Kasson Vipers 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

14 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Rum River Mallards 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

15 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Dells Ducks 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

27-29 Blaine HS Girls Tournament - Fogarty Blaine

26-29 Schwan's Cup Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink

https://www.nscsports.org/schwancup

27-30 Adrenaline Rush Soccer Tournament @ Adrenaline Sports Complex Anoka/Ramsey

https://adrenalinesc.com

28-31 US Open Curling Tourney - Four Seasons Curling Blaine 

http://fourseasonscurlingclub.com

30 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Kasson Vipers 2pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

2019

January

4 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Hudson Havoc 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

11 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Hudson Havoc 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

12 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Hudson Havoc 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

12 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Steele County Blades 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

18 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Kasson Vipers 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

19 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Dells Ducks 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

25 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Dells Ducks 7pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

25 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Minnesota Blue Ox 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

25-May 5 Minnesota State USBC Womens State Bowling Championships @ Saxon Lanes Little Canada. Held every weekend excluding Easter weekend (April 19-21)

http://mnstatebowl.org/tournaments/womens-tournament/2015/

26 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Minnesota Blue Ox 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

February

1 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Steele County Blades Ox 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

2 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Steele County Blades Ox 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

3 USPHL Minnesota Blue Ox vs. Minnesota Moose 2:30pm @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

8 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Rum River Mallards 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

9-10 NCR President’s Day Volleyball Championships age 11-14 @ Coon Rapids, Spring Lake Park and Andover High Schools

https://www.ncrusav.org/jr-girls/

15 USPHL Minnesota Moose vs. Kasson Vipers 7pm @ Fogerty Ice House

16-17 NCR President’s Day Volleyball Championships age 15-18 @ Coon Rapids, Spring Lake Park and Andover High Schools

https://www.ncrusav.org/jr-girls/

March

1-3 MCAC Mens' Community College Region XIII Championships @ Anoka-Ramsey College Coon Rapids

http://mcacsports.org/

April

27-28 NCR Area Volleyball Championships age 11-18 @ North Metro Area Schools TBD

https://www.ncrusav.org/jr-girls/

July

4-7 3M PGA Golf Tournament @ TPC Blaine

https://3mchampionship.com

 


Explore Minnesota Tourism
Twin Cities Gateway
National Sports Center
Twin Cities Gateway on Facebook Twin Cities Gateway on Twitter Twin Cities Gateway on Flickr