Sports Calendar

February

1-3 Frosty Blades Figure Skating @ Super Rink Blaine

2-3 Fridley Youth Basketball Tournament

8-10 WCCHA Hockey Playoffs @ Super Rink Blaine

8-10 Anoka-Ramsey Youth Basketball Tournament @ Anoka

9-10 NCR President’s Day Volleyball Tournament @ Coon Rapids HS

9 Ham Lake Snow Bowl Festival-Broomball, Fat Tire race and Kids’ Ice Racing

16-17 District X Hockey Playoffs @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

16-17 Blaine Youth Girls basketball Tournament @ NSC and Blaine HS

16-17 NCR President’s day Volleyball Tournament @ Coon Rapids, Champlin, and Spring Lake Park HS

16-17 Mounds View Youth Basketball Tournament

23 District X Hockey Playoffs @ Coon Rapids Ice Center

23-34 Fridley Youth Basketball Tournament

March

1-3 MCAC Region XIII Basketball Tournament @ Anoka-Ramsey College

1-3 ACHA Regional Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

2-3 MSF State Co-Rec Broomball Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

1-3 District 10 Pee Wee Hockey Regional @ Fogerty Blaine

2-3 MYAS State Girls Basketball Tournament @ Fridley

3 Blaine JO Volleyball Tournament @ Blaine HS

8-10 MSF State Mens and Womenns Broomball Championships @ Super Rink Blaine

9-10 MYAS Boys State Basketball Tournament @ Fridley

15-17 Minnesota State Youth Girls 15A, 15B 19U Hockey Championships @ Fogerty Blaine

22-24 Northland World Cup Hockey @ Super Rink

25-26 MCAC College Sports Conference @ NSC

29-31 Northland- The Opener Hockey Tourney @ Super Rink and Fogarty

April

5-7 Northland The Opener Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

12-14 Stick it to Cancer Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

13 Blaine JO Volleyball Tournament @ Blaine HS

13-14 Minnesota USSSA Opener @ Sand Creek Park Coon Rapids

20-21 NSc 3v3 Bloom Cup Soccer

25-27 NSC Kickoff Soccer Tournament

26-27 NCR Area Volleyball Tournament @ Various north suburb sites

May

3-5 NSC Spring Cup Soccer Tournament

3-5 Northland Mountain Dew Blast Hockey Tournament @ Fogerty Arena Blaine

10-12 Walleye Chop Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

17-19 Coon Rapids Soccer Tournament @ Coon Rapids Soccer Complex

17-19 Blaine Baseball Youth Tournament @ Blaine and Ham Lake sites

25-27 NSC Cup Soccer Tournament

31 June 2 One Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink

June

1-2 Minnesota State Ultimate Tournament @ NSC

6-9 USAIHC Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink

7-9 All-American Cup Soccer Tournament @ NSC

14-16 34th Annual Coon Rapids Cup Soccer Tournament 9U-12U @ Coon Rapids Soccer Complex

21-23 Star of the North Basketball Tournament @ NSC

21-23 Northland NHG Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink and Fogerty Blaine

July

1-7 PGA 3M Open at TPC

12-20 USA Cup Soccer Tournament @ NSC

19-21 MYSA State 14U AAA Baseball Tournament @ Blaine and Andover

20-22 SLP Girls Hockey Jamboree @ Fogarty Blaine

20-21 10K Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

27 Turtleman Triathalon Shoreview

27-29 Blaine Boys Hockey Jamboree @ Fogarty Blaine

August

1-4 USAIHC Girls Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

2-5 USA Ultimate National Championships @ NSC

2-4 MSF State Baseball Tournament @ Ham Lake

2-4 Midwest Selects Boys Hockey Tournament @ Fogarty Blaine

3-4 MRPA/USSSA Minnesota State Softball Championships @ Sand Creek park Coon Rapids

4 New Brighton Stockyard Days Crit Bike Race

9-11 Midwest Selects Girls Hockey Tournament @ Fogarty Blaine

9-11 Northland Combat Cup Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

17 Mounds View Festival Sprints Bike Race

17-18 NSC 3v3 Heat Soccer Tournament

23-25 Summer Finale Hockey Tournament @ Fogarty Blaine

24 My First Tri Triathalon @ Lino Lakes

24-25 MRPA Minnesota State Church Softball Tournament @ Sand Creek Coon Rapids

30-1 Augsburg Invitational Golf Tournament @ Majestic Oaks Ham Lake

September

6-8 MRPA Military Softball Tournament @ Sand Creek Coon Rapids

6-9 Minnesota Boys Tier I Hockey Tournament at Fogerty Blaine

14-16 Minnesota Girls Tier I Hockey Tournament @ Fogerty Blaine

20-22 NAHL Showcase @ Fogerty Blaine

28-29 High School Girls Elite Hockey @ Fogerty Blaine

October

4-6 NSC Fall Cup Soccer Tournament @ NSC Blaine

4-6 Red Solo Cup Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

5 3rd Annual Halloween Pickleball Tournament @ George Enlo Park-Anoka

11-13 Coon Rapids Fall Soccer Tournament @ Coon Rapids Soccer Complex

12-15 Octobefest Bonspiel Curling @ Four Seasons Curling Club Blaine

16-21 NSC Kick or Treat Indoor Soccer Tournament @ NSC Blaine

18-20 High School Elite Hockey Tournament @ Fogerty Blaine

26 34th Annual Grey Ghost 5K Run @ Anoka

November

2-3 Harvest Cup Soccer Tournament @ NSC Blaine

9-10 Fall College Showcase Soccer @ NSC Blaine

15-17 All-American Hockey Tournament @ Super Rink Blaine

December

26-1 Herb Brooks High School Hockey Classic @ Super Rink Blaine

26-31 NSC Holiday Classic Indoor Soccer Tournament @ NSC Blaine

27-29 Blaine Girls High School Hockey Tournament @ Fogerty Blaine

28-31 U.S. Open Curling Championships @ Four Seasons Curling Club


Explore Minnesota Tourism
Twin Cities Gateway
National Sports Center
3M OpenOfficial Partner of the 3M Open
Twin Cities Gateway on Facebook Twin Cities Gateway on Twitter Twin Cities Gateway on Flickr